Warning: preg_match(): Unknown modifier 'a' in C:\domains\nemrud.nl\wwwroot\wp-content\plugins\wordpress-site-condom\wordpress-site-condom.php on line 587

Warning: preg_match(): Unknown modifier 'b' in C:\domains\nemrud.nl\wwwroot\wp-content\plugins\wordpress-site-condom\wordpress-site-condom.php on line 587

Warning: preg_match(): Unknown modifier 'h' in C:\domains\nemrud.nl\wwwroot\wp-content\plugins\wordpress-site-condom\wordpress-site-condom.php on line 587

Warning: preg_match(): Unknown modifier 'h' in C:\domains\nemrud.nl\wwwroot\wp-content\plugins\wordpress-site-condom\wordpress-site-condom.php on line 587

Warning: preg_match(): Unknown modifier 'r' in C:\domains\nemrud.nl\wwwroot\wp-content\plugins\wordpress-site-condom\wordpress-site-condom.php on line 587

Warning: preg_match(): Unknown modifier 'h' in C:\domains\nemrud.nl\wwwroot\wp-content\plugins\wordpress-site-condom\wordpress-site-condom.php on line 587

Warning: preg_match(): Unknown modifier 't' in C:\domains\nemrud.nl\wwwroot\wp-content\plugins\wordpress-site-condom\wordpress-site-condom.php on line 587
Participants « International Nemrud Foundation

 
Participants

NDP: Participants (list not complete)

UvA University of Amsterdam; Projectmanager Professor Dr. Herman Brijder, Dr. Tesse Stek, Dr. Ellen Thiermann, Drs. Jurriaan Venneman.
University Nijmegen; Acting Projectmanager Professor Dr. Eric Moormann, Dr. Louis van den Hengel.
University Leiden; Assistent Acting Projectmanager Ass.Prof. Dr. Miguel J. Versluys, Dr. Bram van As.
University of Ankara; Assoc.Prof.Dr. Selçuk Şener, Professor Dr. Orhan Bingöl.
University of Pennsylvania; Dr. Elena Charola.
METU Middle East Technical University; Professor Dr. Emine Çaner-Saltik, Evin Erder MSc, Dr. Ayse Tavukcuoglu, Assoc.Prof.Dr. Ahmet Turer, Professor Dr. Tamer Topal.
University of Technology Delft; Department of Mathematical Geodesy; Ir. Johannes Garlich, Ing. Marinus Kremers.
RUG Groningen; Professor Dr. Onno van Nijf, Dr. Marlies Schipperheijn, Drs. Frits Steenhuizen, Drs. Huibrecht Waterbolk (†).
St.Cyrillus and Methodius University Skopje; Professor Dr. Pedrag Gavrilovic.
RWTH Aachen; Dr. Dipl.-Ing Bernd Fiztner, Dipl.-Geol. Kurt Heinrichs, Dipl.-Geol. Dennis la Bouchardiere.
Consultants; Christoph Kronewirth, Dr. Eberhard Wendler, Dr. Paolo Pagnin, Drs. Ernest Mols, Dipl.-Ing. Klaus-Dieter Kiepsch, Ömer Yörükoglu.
Representatives Ministry of Culture; Levent Vardar, Nurhan Turan, Latif Özen, Soner Ateşoğullari, Ömer Faruk Türkan, Ilknur Eryıldırım.
WMF World Monuments Fund; John Stubbs, Mark Weber.
INF International Nemrud Foundation; Project co-ordinator Ir. Maurice Crijns, Anne ten Brink, Ir. Jaap Groot, Ing. Willian van den Bogaard, Drs. Petronella van de Mortel, Mahmut Arslan.
ENKA Team; Ünal Nakipler, Adnan Erdem, Zekai Şalcı.

1 University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam Archeaological Centre


Projectmanager
Professor Dr. Herman A.G. Brijder
Professor of Classical Archaeology and History of Ancient Art director of the Allard Pierson Museum


Dr. Tesse D. Stek
classical archaeologist


Dr. Ellen Thiermann
classical archaeologist


Drs. Jurriaan Venneman
classical archaeologist

2 University Nijmegen


Acting Projectmanager
Professor Dr. Eric M. Moormann
classical archaeologist


Dr. Louis van den Hengel
classical archaeologist

3 University Leiden


Assistent Acting Projectmanager
Dr. Miguel J. Versluys
classical archaeologist Ass. Professor at the Faculty of Archaeology


Dr. Bram van As
Near-East archaeologist / ceramist

4 University of Ankara


Assoc.Prof.Dr. Y. Selçuk Şener
at present working at the Gazi University stone scientist and conservator


Professor Dr. Orhan Bingöl
classical archaeologist Conservation Team of the Ankara University

Conservation Team of the Ankara University


Conservation Team of the Ankara University

5 University of Pennsylvania


Dr. A. Elena Charola
chemist

6 METU Middle East Technical University


Professor Dr. Emine N. Çaner-Saltik
conservation scientist

Evin Erder MSc


Dr. Ayse Tavukcuoglu
conservation architect


Assoc.Prof.Dr. Ahmet Turer
structural engineer


Professor Dr. Tamer Topal
geologist 

7 University of Technology Delft, Department of Mathematical Geodesy


Ir. Johannes Garlich
surveyor

Ing. Marinus J.M. Kremers
surveyor
 

8 RUG Groningen, Department Epigraphy


Professor Dr. Onno M. van Nijf
epigraphist


Dr. Marlies Schipperheijn
epigraphist


Drs. Frits Steenhuizen
operator high-resolution scanner


Drs. Huibrecht J. Waterbolk (†)
scanning technician

9 St.Cyrillus and Methodius University Skopje


Professor Dr. Pedrag Gavrilovic
geologist / structural engineer / seismic consultant

10 RWTH Aachen


Dr. Dipl.-Ing Bernd Fiztner
geologist / stone scientist director of the Geological Institute of the RWTH


Dipl.-Geol. Kurt Heinrichs
geologist / stone scientist


Dipl.-Geol. Dennis la Bouchardiere
geologist / stone scientist 

11 Consultants


Christoph Kronewirth
conservator and restorator

Dr. Eberhard Wendler
chemist / stone scientist


Dr. Paolo Pagnin
stone conservator


Drs. Ernest Mols
biologist / prehistorian


Dipl.-Ing. Klaus-Dieter Kiepsch
Callidus operator 3D laserscan


Ömer Yörükoglu
archaeologist 

12 Representatives Ministry


2001 representative Ministry of Culture
Levent Vardar
classical archaeologist


2001 representative Ministry of Culture
Nurhan Turan


2002 representative Ministry of Culture
Latif Özen
Museum of Anatolian Civilisations chemist


2002 representative Ministry of Culture
Soner Ateşoğullari
classical archaeologist


2003 representative Ministry of Culture
Ömer Faruk Türkan
Museum of Akşehir


2003 representative Ministry of Culture
Ilknur Eryıldırım
Museum of Anatolian Civilisations 

13 World Monuments Fund


John Stubbs
vice-president WMF


Mark Weber
technical director WMF 

14 International Nemrud Foundation


Project co-ordinator
Ir. Maurice L.A. Crijns
architect


Logistics
Anne ten Brink
teacher / prehistorian


Engineering
Ir. Jaap Groot
structural engineer


Ing. Willian A. M. van den Bogaard
CAD engineer


Drs. Petronella J.M. van de Mortel
Linguist / database specialist


Mahmut Arslan
former teacher, owner Kommagene Hotel, journalist and tourism manager Kȃhta

15 ENKA Team


Ünal Nakipler
structural engineer ENKA Machinery & Equipment Group Manager


ENKA team: Adnan Erdem, foreman (third from left) and Zekai Şalcı, crane operator (second from left)